• LHSVR | Ligue de Hockey Simulee de la Vallee-du-Richelieu
  • Day 18Game 63
    Flames3
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 64
    Kings3
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 65
    Capitals
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 66
    Canadiens
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 63
    Icehogs1
    Admirals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 64
    Barracuda4
    Eagles3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 65
    Tigers
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 66
    Americans
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 35 Preview: Bears at Americans


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
537Bears1Americans2-Boxscore
79568Bears1Americans2-Boxscore
1521084Americans4Bears1-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
13Bears0Americans2-Boxscore
311Bears2Americans4-Boxscore
519Americans4Bears2-Boxscore
727Americans3Bears4-Boxscore
935Bears5Americans4TrueBoxscore
1143Americans3Bears2-Boxscore
1351Bears-Americans---
WINS VERSUS Americans : 5

Last 10 Games : 2-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brendan Ranford1006123-10
Greg McKegg1006033-40
Kyle Criscuolo100603330
Erik Condra1006112-40
Dennis Rasmussen1006101-48
Mark Fayne1006011-12
Chris Porter100000000
Nick Paul1006000-18
Anthony Bitetto100600026

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marek Mazanec10052203.770.9010
Alex Stalock10030202.500.9290
Brandon Halverson1000000000

WINS VERSUS Bears : 4

Last 10 Games : 5-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 5-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Konrad Abeltshauser100817814
Drake Caggiula100806614
Miles Wood100832524
Troy Stecher100823507
Victor Mete100813410
Adam Pelech100804414
Markus Nutivaara100803326
Peter Cehlarik100803302
Chad Ruhwedel1008022-310
Andrey Pedan100000000
Viktor Loov100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jean-Francois Berube10085212.940.9131
Jon Gillies10010000.001.0000
Samuel Montembeault1000000000