• LHSVR | Ligue de Hockey Simulee de la Vallee-du-Richelieu
  • Day 77Game 546
    Blackhawks1
    Wild6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 547
    Lightning3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 548
    Sabres2
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 549
    Panthers2
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 550
    Kings2
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 551
    Blues3
    Ducks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 552
    Red Wings4
    Oilers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 553
    Senateurs
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 554
    Sharks
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 555
    Stars
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 556
    Islanders
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 557
    Devils
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 558
    Hurricanes
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 559
    Jets
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 560
    Canucks
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 546
    Icehogs5
    Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 547
    Crunch6
    Bruins0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 548
    Americans6
    Eagles2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 549
    Thunderbirds4
    Marlies1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 550
    Reign6
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 551
    Rampage2
    Gulls5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 77Game 552
    Griffins5
    Condors3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 553
    Senators
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 554
    Barracuda
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 555
    Stars
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 556
    Tigers
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 557
    Devils
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 558
    Checkers
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 559
    Moose
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 560
    Comets
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 525 Preview: Penguins at Rocket


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
857Penguins2Rocket1TrueBoxscore
74525Penguins5Rocket4-Boxscore
1551097Rocket-Penguins---
1591123Rocket-Penguins---
WINS VERSUS Rocket : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W2)

Away Record : 10-9-0

Overall Record : 22-12-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Grzelcyk1003701010436
Laurent Dauphin1001613430
Micheal Haley100000000
Jake Chelios1001000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zane McIntyre1002613752.410.9172
Stuart Skinner100149502.890.9052
Anton Forsberg1000000000

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (W1)

Home Record : 9-6-5

Overall Record : 20-11-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicolas Deslauriers10038151429634
Ethan Bear1003981826628
Eric Tangradi10039131023940
Jack Roslovic1003902121150
Luke Kunin10020146201112
Andy Miele100396814-42
Lance Bouma100397512412
Ryan Bourque10016224-20
Adam Helewka1006011-10
Mackenzie MacEachern100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Chad Johnson10038201082.470.9104
Kevin Boyle10010103.000.8750