• LHSVR | Ligue de Hockey Simulee de la Vallee-du-Richelieu
  • Day 42Game 98
    Kings5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 99
    Kings
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Reign6
    Condors3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 43Game 99
    Reign
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1048 Preview: Sound Tigers at Penguins


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
23161Penguins6Sound Tigers4-Boxscore
46320Penguins3Sound Tigers0-Boxscore
113810Sound Tigers6Penguins3-Boxscore
1471048Sound Tigers3Penguins2TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 0-3-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Zach Sanford100662842
Joel Edmundson1006235-58
John Quenneville1006044-14
Tyler Motte1006213112
Colin Smith100110100
Jacob Nilsson100000000
Brendan Perlini100000000
Viktor Svedberg1001000-10
Danny Kristo1005000-40

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Maxime Lagace10062404.270.8930
Kenneth Appleby10010000.001.0000

WINS VERSUS Sound Tigers : 4

Last 10 Games : 2-3-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Belzile100613410
Mathieu Joseph100613412
Xavier Ouellet100504436
Curtis McKenzie1006123-110
Laurent Dauphin100611210
Jake Chelios1004101-20
Sean Day1006011210
Micheal Haley100000000
Kale Clague1003000-10
Injured Reserve
Matt Grzelcyk56000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Forsberg10052213.310.9300
Zane McIntyre10010104.000.9000
Stuart Skinner1000000000