• LHSVR | Ligue de Hockey Simulee de la Vallee-du-Richelieu
  • Day 30Game 86
    Blackhawks4
    Jets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 87
    Lightning
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 30Game 86
    Eagles3
    Condors2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 31Game 87
    Senators
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1115 Preview: Nashville at Chicago


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
83591Chicago Blackhawks7Nashville Predators4-Boxscore
95675Chicago Blackhawks4Nashville Predators6-Boxscore
1451023Nashville Predators5Chicago Blackhawks4TrueBoxscore
1601115Nashville Predators4Chicago Blackhawks3TrueBoxscore
2021-22 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1660Nashville Predators5Chicago Blackhawks2-Boxscore
1864Nashville Predators0Chicago Blackhawks2-Boxscore
2068Chicago Blackhawks0Nashville Predators3-Boxscore
2272Chicago Blackhawks5Nashville Predators3-Boxscore
2476Nashville Predators3Chicago Blackhawks4TrueBoxscore
2680Chicago Blackhawks2Nashville Predators1-Boxscore
2884Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks---
WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 4

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 2-4-0

Overall Record : 6-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Marchand10013871542
Evgeny Kuznetsov100132101270
Alexander Ovechkin10013639210
Brock Boeser1001345970
Blake Coleman10013369818
David Krejci1001327930
Ryan McDonagh1001335822
Alex Goligoski1001326802
Martin Necas10013268-30
Chris Bourque10013437-32
Andrei Svechnikov10013347-34
Mark Giordano1001325770
Adam Larsson10013077218
Anton Stralman1001304456
Jason Demers10013123-214
Derek Ryan1001310100
Ryan Hartman1001101100
Jon Merrill100000000
Nick Jensen100000000
Antoine Roussel100200000
Johan Larsson1001300004

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Markstrom100136612.780.9241
Brian Elliott1000000000

WINS VERSUS Predators : 6

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Home Record : 3-4-0

Overall Record : 8-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Scheifele991351015-14
Ilya Kovalchuk100136814-10
Duncan Keith10013471140
Ivan Provorov1001311011-54
Seth Jones10013268018
Nikita Kucherov1001341506
Artem Anisimov1001331410
Olli Maatta10013044212
Brandon Montour10013044-212
Matthew Tkachuk10013213-410
Jordan Greenway1001321338
Robert Thomas10013213-30
Mattias Janmark1001311230
Anthony Cirelli10013022-22
Brayden Schenn10013022210
Bobby Ryan10013101-18
Valeri Nichushkin1001301122
Tony DeAngelo1001301118
Colin Miller100000000
William Carrier100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne99127502.420.9341
Tristan Jarry10021002.960.8971